Placement and Higher Studies

Placement and Higher Studies

2018 Batch - Placement Detail

S. No NAME OF COMPANY  
    CIVIL BOYS GIRLS STREAM
1
Infosys, Chennai
2
1
1
IT
2
Supreme Infra, Coimbatore
2
2
0
Core
3
Geo Adhitya Technologies, Chennai
3
3
0
Core
4
Adroit Valuation, Coimbatore
1
1
0
Core
5
Infanta Builders, Coimbatore
2
2
0
Core
6
Verzeo Edutech (P) Ltd., Bangalore
1
1
IT
7
CADDESK, Coimbatore
3
3
0
Core
8
Pinnacle Infotech solution, madurai
1
1
0
Core
9
Zealous services, chennai
1
1
0
Others
10
Venture, Chennai
1
1
0
Others
11
INFOGIX, Bangalore
1
1
0
IT
12
Thirupathy Construction, Coimbatore
1
1
0
Core
13
V Max health care pvt Ltd, Coimbatore
1
1
0
Core
14
Orchids the international School, bangalore
1
0
1
Others
15
JR creative, Coimbatore
1
1
0
Core
16
S2dio3, Pollachi
1
0
1
Core
17
Exhilar Innovative Solutions Private Limited, chennai
1
1
0
Core
18
Mani way city Developers,Pvt Ltd.
2
2
0
Core
19
Future Builders, Dharapurum.
1
1
0
Core
20
Anish Builder – Pollachi
1
1
0
Core
21
Public Work Department, Pollachi
1
1
0
Core
22
Coimbatore Corporation
1
1
0
Core
23
India Builders, Chennai
1
1
0
Core
24
Adhiyoga Builders and Promoters, Chennai
1
1
0
Core
Total
33
29
4

2017 Batch - Placement Detail

Sl.No
NAME OF COMPANY
CIVIL
BOYS
GIRLS
STREAM
1
Logic Mining and Constructions Pvt. Ltd.
1
1
0
Core
2
Cognizant Technology Solutions
1
0
1
IT
3
Black Stone Group technologies Pvt Ltd.
1
1
0
Core
4
Aarbee Structures Pvt. Ltd.
1
1
0
Core
5
Infosys
1
0
1
IT
TOTAL
5
3
2

2016 Batch - Placement Detail

Sl.No
NAME OF COMPANY
CIVIL
BOYS
GIRLS
STREAM
1
Sakthivel Associates, Coimbatore
2
0
2
Core
2
RCI Digital Solutions Pvt. Ltd., Chennai
1
1
0
Core
3
Edifice Placement Solutions, Coimbatore
3
1
0
Core
4
Studio Detail Architects, Bengaluru
1
1
0
Core
5
Geo Adhitya Technologies, Chennai
25
23
2
Core
TOTAL
32
26
4

2015 Batch - Placement Detail

Sl.No
NAME OF COMPANY
CIVIL
BOYS
GIRLS
STREAM
1
Milekal Engineering Pvt. Ltd., Hyderabad
1
0
1
Core
2
Maverick Turf Corporation LLP, Bengaluru
3
3
0
Core
3
Infosys, Bangalore
2
0
2
IT
4
Eversendai Construction Pvt Ltd., Chennai
6
6
0
Core
5
Zenus Group, Roorkee
2
1
1
Core
6
Stiffeners Property Valuer & Consultants, Coimbatore
2
2
0
Core
7
SK Associates, Mangalore
2
2
0
Core
8
UPR Infrastructures, Chennai
1
1
0
Core
9
SG Structural Engineers, Coimbatore
2
2
0
Core
10
Vinayaga Constructions, Coimbatore
1
1
0
Core
11
Kamala Groups, Udumalpet
2
2
0
Core
12
Dimensions, Coimbatore
2
2
0
Core
13
Arun Excello Construction LLP, Chennai
1
1
0
Core
14
Consolidated Construction Consortium Ltd., Chennai
1
1
0
Core
15
Pillar and Pine Pvt. Ltd., Tirupur
3
3
0
Core
16
Sri Kumaran Engineers, Coimbatore
1
0
1
Core
17
Mr.Subramanian, Railway Contractor, Pollachi
1
1
0
Core
18
TNQ, Chennai
1
0
1
Others
19
GJV Construction, Tirupur
1
1
0
Core
TOTAL
35
29
6

2014 Batch - Placement Detail

Sl.No
NAME OF COMPANY
CIVIL
BOYS
GIRLS
STREAM
1
Infosys, Bangalore
1
0
1
IT
2
Emerald Haven Realty Ltd., Chennai (TVS)
1
1
0
Core
3
Hinduja Global Solutions, Bangalore
8
4
4
IT
4
Focus  Academy for Career Enhancement, Coimbatore
2
1
1
Other
5
Ultra RMC, Coimbatore
4
4
0
Core
6
Milekal Engineering Pvt. Ltd., Hyderabad
5
0
5
Core
7
Multitech Associates, Tirupur
1
1
0
Core
8
RCI Digital Solutions Pvt. Ltd., Chennai
2
2
0
Core
9
Tamilnadu Housing Board (TNHB)
1
0
1
Core
10
ASE Structure Design Pvt. Ltd., Chennai
1
1
0
Core
11
SG Structural Engineers, Coimbatore
2
2
0
Core
12
Vinayaga Constructions, Coimbatore
2
2
0
Core
13
Dimensions, Coimbatore
2
2
0
Core
14
Kamala Groups, Udumalpet
1
1
0
Core
15
Pillar and Pine Pvt. Ltd., Tirupur
1
1
0
Core
16
Byju’s, Bengaluru
1
1
0
Other
17
Ultracrete, Qatar
1
1
0
Core
18
Chitra Devaraj Architects, Hosur
1
0
1
Core
TOTAL
37
24
13

2013 Batch - Placement Detail

Sl.No
NAME OF COMPANY
       
   
CIVIL
BOYS
GIRLS
STREAM
1
PHY Market Research & Technologies Pvt. Ltd., Chennai
12
9
3
Core
2
Arun Excello Construction LLP, Chennai
2
2
0
Core
3
RCI Digital Solutions Pvt. Ltd., Chennai
1
0
1
Core
4
Emerald Haven Realty Ltd., Chennai (TVS)
1
1
0
Core
5
CADD Centre, Chennai
1
1
0
Core
6
URC Construction Pvt. Ltd., Erode
1
1
0
Core
7
Amazon, Hyderabad
1
0
1
IT
8
Tech Mahindra Ltd., Chennai
1
1
0
IT
9
Infosys, Bangalore
1
1
0
IT
10
Sutherland Global Services, Chennai
4
3
1
IT
11
IDBI Federal Life Insurance Co. Ltd., Coimbatore
1
1
0
Other
12
Vinayaga Constructions, Coimbatore
2
2
0
Core
13
Nachimuthu Polytechnic College, Pollachi
1
0
1
Core
14
Murugappa Polytechnic College, Chennai
1
0
1
Core
15
Skanda Civicon Pvt. Ltd., Chennai
1
1
0
Core
16
Shriram Enterprises, Mumbai
1
1
0
Core
17
Lanxin Infratech Pvt. Ltd., Chennai
1
1
0
Core
18
GMS Elegant Builders (I) Pvt. Ltd., Chennai
1
1
0
Core
19
State Highways Department, Tamilnadu
2
2
0
Core
20
CPWD, Chennai
1
1
0
Core
TOTAL
37
29
8

2012 Batch - Placement Detail

Sl.No
Name of Company
CIVIL
BOYS
GIRLS
STREAM
1
 Infosys
8
4
4
 IT
2
 Sutherland Global
5
5
 IT
3
 CADD Center, Chennai
7
3
4
 CORE
4
 PHY Market Research Pvt. Ltd., Chennai
9
8
1
 CORE
5
 Petrofac Engineering Services India Pvt. Ltd., Chennai
1
1
 CORE
6
 Arun Excello, Chennai
2
2
 CORE
7
 Radiance Engineering Equipments , Chennai
1
1
 CORE
8
 Indus Instruments, Chennai
1
1
 CORE
9
 Raja Housing Ltd, Banglore
2
2
 CORE
10
 P.A.Polytechnic College, Pollachi
1
1
 CORE
11
 Big Wig Consultants, Coimbatore.
2
1
1
 CORE
12
 Bhuvneshwari Construction, Coimbatore.
2
2
 CORE
13
 AV CONSTRUCTION, ERODE
1
1
 CORE
TOTAL
42
32
10

2011 Batch - Placement Detail

Sl.No
Name of Company
CIVIL
BOYS
GIRLS
STREAM
1
 Arun Excello, Chennai
7
6
1
 CORE
2
 L & T Infrastructure Engineering Ltd, Chennai
1
1
 CORE
3
 CTS, Coimbatore
1
1
 IT
4
 Shanavas & Associates, Coimbatore
1
1
 CORE
5
 TRB Surveyors, Kollam
1
1
 CORE
6
 URC Constructions, Erode
4
4
 CORE
7
 Shapoorji Pallonji And Company Private Ltd
1
1
 CORE
8
 Isha Homes India Private Ltd
1
1
 CORE
9
 AV Construction, Erode.
1
1
 CORE
10
 HDFC Bank
1
1
 BANKING
11
 P.K.SUBRAMANIAN Construction, Erode.
1
1
 CORE
12
 Bhuvneshwari Construction, Coimbatore.
1
1
 CORE
13
 Dimensions, Coimbatore
5
5
 CORE
TOTAL
26
24
2

2010 Batch – Placement Details

Sl.No Name of Company
CIVIL
BOYS
GIRLS
STREAM
1
 FACE
1
1
 IT
2
 Ramalingam Construction Company, Erode
2
2
 CORE
3
 Foundation One Infrastructures, Coimbatore
1
1
 CORE
4
 P.A. College of Engineering, Pollachi
1
1
 CORE
5
 Tech Mahindra
1
1
 IT
6
 URC Constructions, Erode
2
2
 CORE
7
 L & W Construction Pvt. Ltd, Bengaluru
1
1
 CORE
8
 Prompt Cooperative House Building society Ltd
1
1
 CORE
9
 KODE INDIA Projects and Services, Coimbatore
1
1
 CORE
10
 Maruthanayagam Pillai Realty Projects, Chennai.
3
3
 CORE
11
 Scientific Publishing Services, Banglore
1
1
 IT
TOTAL
15
13
2

2009 Batch – Placement Details

S.No. COMPANY Core/IT BOYS
1 CCCL, Chennai  Core 4
2 Infosys, Chennai  IT 2
3 Nachimuthu Polytechnic College, Pollachi  Core 2
4 L&T, Cochin  Core 2
Total 10

2019 Batch - Higher Studies Detail

S.NO

ROLL NO

NAME OF THE STUDENT

COURSE

NAME OF THE INSTITUTION

1

19BCE005

Dharmaseelan M

PGP in Advanced Construction Management

NICMAR, Pune.

2

19BCE020

Dinesh K

M.Tech in Environmental Engineering

SRM Institute of Technology, Chennai

2018 Batch - Higher Studies Detail

S.NO

ROLL NO

NAME OF THE STUDENT

COURSE

NAME OF THE INSTITUTION

1

18BCE002

Selvi Vignia M

M.E in Environmental Engineering

Government College of Technology, Coimbatore

2

18BCE022

Yuvarekha S

M.B.A - Bharathidasan School of Management

Bharathidasan University, Tiruchirapalli

3

19BCE302

Tamizharasu S

M.Tech in Construction Management

SRM college of Engineering, Chennai

4

19BCE304

Arvindkumar S

M.Tech in Construction Management

 Nehru college, Coimbatore

5

19BCE319

Balaji  M

Master of Science in IS&H

ASET college of Science & Technology, Karaikudi.

2017 Batch - Higher Studies Detail

S.NO

ROLL NO

NAME OF THE STUDENT

COURSE

NAME OF THE INSTITUTION

1

17BCE038

Harshini J

M.E in Environmental Engineering

Coimbatore Institute of Technology, Coimbatore

2

17BCE040

Santhosh Kumar M

Post Graduate Programme in Advance Construction Management

National Institute of Construction Management & Research- Hyderabad Campus

3

17BCE050

Mohammed Wasim Akram A

M.E in Structural Engineering

Dr.Mahalingam college of Engineering & Technology

4

17BCE049

Abinaiya d

M.E in Environmental Engineering

University of Heidelburg, Germany

5

18BCE304

Palanivel Indrajith M

M.E in Construction Engineering and  Management

Thiagarajar College of Engineering, Madurai

2016 Batch - Higher Studies Detail

S.NO

ROLL NO

NAME OF THE STUDENT

COURSE

NAME OF THE INSTITUTION

1

16BCE002

Vivek Velusamy V

Post Graduate Programme in Advance Construction Management

National Institute of Construction Management & Research- Hyderabad Campus

2

16BCE009

Akshara S

M.E in Construction Engineering and  Management

Einstein college of Engineering, Tirunelveli

3

16BCE010

Surya S

M.Tech in Environmental Engineering

SRM college of Engineering, Chennai

4

16BCE012

Vignesh M

M.E in Structural Engineering

Dr.Mahalingam college of Engineering & Technology, Pollachi

5

16BCE016

Giftlin David

M.E in Structural Engineering

Dr.Mahalingam college of Engineering & Technology, Pollachi

6

16BCE021

Pavithra Varshini V

PGDM in Human Resource

Indian Institute of Management, Tiruchirapalli

7

16BCE045

Kavya Dharsini

M.E Environmental Engineering

Government college of Technology, Coimbatore

8

16BCE047

Murali M

M.E in Structural Engineering

Paavai College of Engineering, Namakkal.

9

16BCE055

Praveen kumar C

M.E in  Structural Engineering

Paavai College of Engineering, Namakkal.

2015 Batch - Higher Studies Detail

S.NO

ROLL NO

NAME OF THE STUDENT

COURSE

NAME OF THE INSTITUTION

1

15BCE020

R.Dharsini

MBA

GRG School of Management

2

15BCE040

L.Revin Jenova

M.E Structural Engineering

Kongu Engineering College, Erode

3

15BCE054

Nattuthurai N

M.E in Construction Management

Kumaraguru college of Technology, Coimbatore

4

16BCE306

Sakthi Manikandan

M.E in Structural Engineering

Dr.Mahalingam college of Engineering & Technology, Pollachi

2014 Batch - Higher Studies Detail

S.NO

ROLL NO

NAME OF THE STUDENT

COURSE

NAME OF THE INSTITUTION

1

14BCE030

Harish Saravanan PV

M.E. Construction Engg & Management

Anna University, Chennai

2

14BCE032

Anandha Raj L

M.E. Soil Mechanics & Foundation Engg

Anna University, Chennai

3

14BCE033

Aravindh P

M.E. Construction Engg & Management

Anna University, Chennai

4

14BCE044

Balasubramaniyan N

M.E. Construction Engg & Management

Anna University, Chennai

5

14BCE010

Surya K

MBA

Easwari Engineering college, Chennai

6

14BCE001

Yalini Meenakshi S

M.E Infrastructural Engineering

PSG college of Technolog, Coimbatore

7

14BCE045

Sangeetha K

M.E Infrastructural Engineering

PSG college of Technolog, Coimbatore

8

14BCE003

Karunya Grace A

M.E. Structural Engineering

Kongu Engineering College, Erode

9

14BCE011

Neethu Murali Nair

PG Diploma in Construction Project management

Fanshawe University, London, Canada

10

14BCE019

Pravin Kumar M

M.E. Structural Engineering

Sri Krishna College of Technology

11

14BCE020

Goutham M

M.Tech Structural Engineering

NIT, Jaipur

12

14BCE038

Abbishek S

PGP in Advanced Construction Management

NICMAR,Pune

2013 Batch - Higher Studies Detail

S.NO

ROLL NO

NAME OF THE STUDENT

COURSE

NAME OF THE INSTITUTION

1

13BCE027

Saielakkiya V

M.S Applied Mechanics

Indian Institute of Technology, Madaras

2

13BCE015

Madhan Prasath M

M.B.A

Anna University, Chennai

3

13BCE029

Shunmuga Priya R

M.E., Environmental Engineering

Anna University, Chennai

4

13BCE040

Anbarasan A

M.B.A

Anna University, Chennai

5

13BCE012

Anbuselvan C

M.E., Industrial Safety Engineering

Sona College of Technology

6

14BCE306

Ranjitha P

M.E. Structural Engineering

Dr Mahalingam College of Engineering & Technology, Pollachi

7

13BCE031

Sudhakar S

M.E. Structural Engineering

Builders Engineering College, Tirupur

8

13BCE028

Sankar V

M.E. Construction Engg & Management

Kongu Engineering College, Erode

9

13BCE016

Santhiya K

M.Tech Environment Science & Technology

SSN College of Engineering, Chennai

2012 Batch - Higher Studies Detail

S.NO

ROLL NO

NAME OF THE STUDENT

COURSE

NAME OF THE INSTITUTION

1

12BCE008

Balaji R

M.E., Construction Management

Coimbatore Institute of Technology, Coimbatore.

2

12BCE009

Deepak S

M.E., Industrial safety

Knowledge Institute of Technology, Salem

3

12BCE023

Lakshmipriya N

M.E., Structural Engineering

Kumaraguru College of Technology, Coimbatore.

4

12BCE043

Sangeetha M

LLB

Rajiv Gandhi College of Law, Bangalore

5

12BCE049

Sowmiya E

M.E., Structural Engineering

Dr.Mahalingam College of Engineering and Technology

6

13BCE0304

Vignesh B

M.E., Environmental Engineering

Anna University Regional campus, Tirunelveli

2011 Batch - Higher Studies Detail

S.NO

ROLL NO

NAME OF THE STUDENT

COURSE

NAME OF THE INSTITUTION

1

11BCE010

Dilip Kumar R

PGP ACM(2015 – 2017)

NICMAR

2

11BCE017

Jothieswaran M

Interior Designing(2015 – 2016)

Vogue Institute of Fashion Technology

3

11BCE019

Karthik Rajaram

M.E., Environmental Engineering(2016 – 2018)

National Institute of Technology, Karnataka Surathkal

4

11BCE026

Manthiram @ Karthik R

M.Tech., Environmental Engineering(2015 – 2017)

Thiagarajar College of Engineering, Madurai

5

11BCE031

Parthasarathy S

M.E., Construction Engineering & Management(2015 – 2017)

College of Engineering Guindy, Anna University Chennai- 008

6

11BCE035

Rahul T

M.Tech., Structural Engineering(2015 – 2017)

VIT University, Chennai Campus

7

11BCE054

Vignesh R

M.E., Integrated Water Resources Management(2015 – 2017)

College of Engineering Guindy, Anna University Chennai- 008

2010 Batch - Higher Studies Detail

S.NO

ROLL NO

NAME OF THE STUDENT

COURSE

NAME OF THE INSTITUTION

1

100104104004

Arul Vikram M

M.E., Construction Engineering & Management(2014 – 2016)

Sri Ramakrishna Institute of Technology, Coimbatore

2

100104104005

Bala Saravana Kumar M

M.E., Structural Engineering(2014 – 2016)

Nadar Saraswathi College of Engineering and Technology, Theni

3

100104104008

Brinda K

M.E., Geotechnical Engineering(2014 – 2016)

Government College of Technology Coimbatore

4

100104104009

Dayaanandan M

M.E., Construction Management(2014 – 2016)

Coimbatore Institute of Technology, Coimbatore

5

100104104011

Ganesh Kumar M

M.E., Construction Management(2014 – 2016)

Coimbatore Institute of Technology, Coimbatore

6

100104104013

Gowdham E

M.E., Geotechnical Engineering(2014 – 2016)

Government College of Technology Coimbatore

7

100104104016

Kalaiyarasi R

M.E., Structural Engineering(2014 – 2016)

Alagappa Chettiar College of Engineering and Technology

8

100104104017

Karthika S

M.E., Structural Engineering(2014 – 2016)

Dr. Mahalingam college of Engineering & Technology

9

100104104019

Karthikeyan K A

M.E., Structural Engineering(2014 – 2016)

Dr. Mahalingam college of Engineering & Technology

10

100104104024

Muthukumar M

M.E., Infrastrucutre Engineering and Management(2014 – 2016)

Birla Institute of Technology and science, Pilani

11

100104104025

Nikashini E

M.E., Structural Engineering(2014 – 2016)

Institute of Road and Transport Technology, Erode

12

100104104030

Pragadeesh Kumar D

M.E., Construction Management(2014 – 2016)

SRM university

13

100104104031

Priyadarshini S M

M.S., Environmental Engineering(2015 – 2017)

Brandenburg University of Technology Cottbus, Senftenberg

14

100104104033

Priyanka S

M.E., Environmental Engieering(2014 – 2016)

Anna University, Trichy

15

100104104034

Rahul Kumar N

M.E., Construction Engineering and Management

Anna university, Chennai

16

100104104040

Renuka S

M.B.A(2014 – 2016)

Sakthi Institute of Information and Management Studies

17

100104104042

Rohith N M

M. arch(2015 – 2017)

MEASI Academy of Architecture

18

100104104047

Shanmuga Subramani K

Environmental Management

Anna university, Chennai

19

100104104048

Shanmugavel S V

M.E., Structural Engineering(2014 – 2016)

Sona college of engineering

20

100104104049

Shree Raja Gopal T G

M.E., Construction Engineering & Management(2014 – 2016)

Sri Ramakrishna Institute of Technology, Coimbatore

21

100104104050

Suganya T

M.E., Hydrology and Water Resources Engineering(2014 – 2016)

College of Engineering Guindy, Anna University Chennai- 008

22

100104104051

Sureshkumar D

Interior Designing(2015 – 2016)

Vogue Institute of Fashion Technology

23

100104104055

Vidhyasagar E

M.E., Construction Engineering & Management(2015 – 2017)

Annamalai University

24

100104104058

Vishnu Vardhan S

M.S., International Construction Engineering and Management(2014 – 2016)

The University of Leeds

 

Free WordPress Themes, Free Android Games