Placement and Higher Studies

Placement and Higher Studies

2015 Batch - Placement Detail

Sl.No
NAME OF COMPANY
CIVIL
BOYS
GIRLS
STREAM
1
Milekal Engineering Pvt. Ltd., Hyderabad
1
0
1
Core
2
Maverick Turf Corporation LLP, Bengaluru
3
3
0
Core
3
Infosys, Bangalore
2
0
2
IT
4
Eversendai Construction Pvt Ltd., Chennai
6
6
0
Core
5
Zenus Group, Roorkee
2
1
1
Core
6
Stiffeners Property Valuer & Consultants, Coimbatore
2
2
0
Core
7
SK Associates, Mangalore
2
2
0
Core
8
UPR Infrastructures, Chennai
1
1
0
Core
9
SG Structural Engineers, Coimbatore
2
2
0
Core
10
Vinayaga Constructions, Coimbatore
1
1
0
Core
11
Kamala Groups, Udumalpet
2
2
0
Core
12
Dimensions, Coimbatore
2
2
0
Core
13
Arun Excello Construction LLP, Chennai
1
1
0
Core
14
Consolidated Construction Consortium Ltd., Chennai
1
1
0
Core
15
Pillar and Pine Pvt. Ltd., Tirupur
3
3
0
Core
16
Sri Kumaran Engineers, Coimbatore
1
0
1
Core
17
Mr.Subramanian, Railway Contractor, Pollachi
1
1
0
Core
18
TNQ, Chennai
1
0
1
Others
19
GJV Construction, Tirupur
1
1
0
Core
TOTAL
35
29
6

2014 Batch - Placement Detail

Sl.No
NAME OF COMPANY
CIVIL
BOYS
GIRLS
STREAM
1
Infosys, Bangalore
1
0
1
IT
2
Emerald Haven Realty Ltd., Chennai (TVS)
1
1
0
Core
3
Hinduja Global Solutions, Bangalore
8
4
4
IT
4
Focus  Academy for Career Enhancement, Coimbatore
2
1
1
Other
5
Ultra RMC, Coimbatore
4
4
0
Core
6
Milekal Engineering Pvt. Ltd., Hyderabad
5
0
5
Core
7
Multitech Associates, Tirupur
1
1
0
Core
8
RCI Digital Solutions Pvt. Ltd., Chennai
2
2
0
Core
9
Tamilnadu Housing Board (TNHB)
1
0
1
Core
10
ASE Structure Design Pvt. Ltd., Chennai
1
1
0
Core
11
SG Structural Engineers, Coimbatore
2
2
0
Core
12
Vinayaga Constructions, Coimbatore
2
2
0
Core
13
Dimensions, Coimbatore
2
2
0
Core
14
Kamala Groups, Udumalpet
1
1
0
Core
15
Pillar and Pine Pvt. Ltd., Tirupur
1
1
0
Core
16
Byju’s, Bengaluru
1
1
0
Other
17
Ultracrete, Qatar
1
1
0
Core
18
Chitra Devaraj Architects, Hosur
1
0
1
Core
TOTAL
37
24
13

2013 Batch - Placement Detail

Sl.No
NAME OF COMPANY
       
   
CIVIL
BOYS
GIRLS
STREAM
1
PHY Market Research & Technologies Pvt. Ltd., Chennai
12
9
3
Core
2
Arun Excello Construction LLP, Chennai
2
2
0
Core
3
RCI Digital Solutions Pvt. Ltd., Chennai
1
0
1
Core
4
Emerald Haven Realty Ltd., Chennai (TVS)
1
1
0
Core
5
CADD Centre, Chennai
1
1
0
Core
6
URC Construction Pvt. Ltd., Erode
1
1
0
Core
7
Amazon, Hyderabad
1
0
1
IT
8
Tech Mahindra Ltd., Chennai
1
1
0
IT
9
Infosys, Bangalore
1
1
0
IT
10
Sutherland Global Services, Chennai
4
3
1
IT
11
IDBI Federal Life Insurance Co. Ltd., Coimbatore
1
1
0
Other
12
Vinayaga Constructions, Coimbatore
2
2
0
Core
13
Nachimuthu Polytechnic College, Pollachi
1
0
1
Core
14
Murugappa Polytechnic College, Chennai
1
0
1
Core
15
Skanda Civicon Pvt. Ltd., Chennai
1
1
0
Core
16
Shriram Enterprises, Mumbai
1
1
0
Core
17
Lanxin Infratech Pvt. Ltd., Chennai
1
1
0
Core
18
GMS Elegant Builders (I) Pvt. Ltd., Chennai
1
1
0
Core
19
State Highways Department, Tamilnadu
2
2
0
Core
20
CPWD, Chennai
1
1
0
Core
TOTAL
37
29
8

2012 Batch - Placement Detail

Sl.No
Name of Company
CIVIL
BOYS
GIRLS
STREAM
1
 Infosys
8
4
4
 IT
2
 Sutherland Global
5
5
 IT
3
 CADD Center, Chennai
7
3
4
 CORE
4
 PHY Market Research Pvt. Ltd., Chennai
9
8
1
 CORE
5
 Petrofac Engineering Services India Pvt. Ltd., Chennai
1
1
 CORE
6
 Arun Excello, Chennai
2
2
 CORE
7
 Radiance Engineering Equipments , Chennai
1
1
 CORE
8
 Indus Instruments, Chennai
1
1
 CORE
9
 Raja Housing Ltd, Banglore
2
2
 CORE
10
 P.A.Polytechnic College, Pollachi
1
1
 CORE
11
 Big Wig Consultants, Coimbatore.
2
1
1
 CORE
12
 Bhuvneshwari Construction, Coimbatore.
2
2
 CORE
13
 AV CONSTRUCTION, ERODE
1
1
 CORE
TOTAL
42
32
10

2011 Batch - Placement Detail

Sl.No
Name of Company
CIVIL
BOYS
GIRLS
STREAM
1
 Arun Excello, Chennai
7
6
1
 CORE
2
 L & T Infrastructure Engineering Ltd, Chennai
1
1
 CORE
3
 CTS, Coimbatore
1
1
 IT
4
 Shanavas & Associates, Coimbatore
1
1
 CORE
5
 TRB Surveyors, Kollam
1
1
 CORE
6
 URC Constructions, Erode
4
4
 CORE
7
 Shapoorji Pallonji And Company Private Ltd
1
1
 CORE
8
 Isha Homes India Private Ltd
1
1
 CORE
9
 AV Construction, Erode.
1
1
 CORE
10
 HDFC Bank
1
1
 BANKING
11
 P.K.SUBRAMANIAN Construction, Erode.
1
1
 CORE
12
 Bhuvneshwari Construction, Coimbatore.
1
1
 CORE
13
 Dimensions, Coimbatore
5
5
 CORE
TOTAL
26
24
2

2010 Batch – Placement Details

Sl.No Name of Company
CIVIL
BOYS
GIRLS
STREAM
1
 FACE
1
1
 IT
2
 Ramalingam Construction Company, Erode
2
2
 CORE
3
 Foundation One Infrastructures, Coimbatore
1
1
 CORE
4
 P.A. College of Engineering, Pollachi
1
1
 CORE
5
 Tech Mahindra
1
1
 IT
6
 URC Constructions, Erode
2
2
 CORE
7
 L & W Construction Pvt. Ltd, Bengaluru
1
1
 CORE
8
 Prompt Cooperative House Building society Ltd
1
1
 CORE
9
 KODE INDIA Projects and Services, Coimbatore
1
1
 CORE
10
 Maruthanayagam Pillai Realty Projects, Chennai.
3
3
 CORE
11
 Scientific Publishing Services, Banglore
1
1
 IT
TOTAL
15
13
2

2009 Batch – Placement Details

S.No. COMPANY Core/IT BOYS
1 CCCL, Chennai  Core 4
2 Infosys, Chennai  IT 2
3 Nachimuthu Polytechnic College, Pollachi  Core 2
4 L&T, Cochin  Core 2
Total 10

2015 Batch - Higher Studies Detail

S.NO

ROLL NUMBER

NAME OF THE STUDENT

COURSE

NAME OF THE INSTITUTION

1
15BCE020 R.Dharsini MBA GRG School of Management
2
15BCE040 L.Revin Jenova M.E Structural Engineering Kongu Engineering College, Erode

2014 Batch - Higher Studies Detail

S.NO

ROLL NUMBER

NAME OF THE STUDENT

COURSE

NAME OF THE INSTITUTION

1
14BCE030 Harish Saravanan PV M.E. Construction Engg & Management Anna University, Chennai

2

14BCE032 Anandha Raj L M.E. Soil Mechanics & Foundation Engg Anna University, Chennai
3
14BCE033 Aravindh P M.E. Construction Engg & Management Anna University, Chennai
4
14BCE044 Balasubramaniyan N M.E. Construction Engg & Management Anna University, Chennai
5
14BCE010 Surya K MBA WasEaswari Engineering college, Chennai ol
6
14BCE001 Yalini Meenakshi S M.E Infrastructural Engineering WaPSG college of Technolog, Coimbatore
7
14BCE045 Sangeetha K M.E Infrastructural Engineering WaPSG college of Technolog, Coimbatore
8
14BCE003 Karunya Grace A M.E. Structural Engineering Kongu Engineering College, Erode
9
14BCE011 Neethu Murali Nair PG Diploma in Construction Project management Fanshawe University, London, Canada
10
14BCE019 Pravin Kumar M M.E. Structural Engineering WaSri Krishna College of Technology
11
14BCE020 Goutham M M.Tech Structural Engineering WaNIT, Jaipur
12
14BCE038 Abbishek S PGP in Advanced Construction Management WaNICMAR,Pune

2013 Batch - Higher Studies Detail

S.NO

ROLL NUMBER

NAME OF THE STUDENT

COURSE

NAME OF THE INSTITUTION

1 13BCE027 Saielakkiya V M.S Applied Mechanics Indian Institute of Technology, Madaras
2 13BCE015 Madhan Prasath M M.B.A Anna University, Chennai
3 13BCE029 Shunmuga Priya R M.E., Environmental Engineering Anna University, Chennai
4 13BCE040 Anbarasan A M.B.A Anna University, Chennai
5 13BCE012 Anbuselvan C M.E., Industrial Safety Engineering Sona College of Technology
6 14BCE306 Ranjitha P M.E. Structural Engineering Dr Mahalingam College of Engineering & Technology, Pollachi
7 13BCE031 Sudhakar S M.E. Structural Engineering Builders Engineering College, Tirupur
8 13BCE028 Sankar V M.E. Construction Engg & Management Kongu Engineering College, Erode
9 13BCE016 Santhiya K M.Tech Environment Science & Technology SSN College of Engineering, Chennai

2012 Batch - Higher Studies Detail

S.NO

ROLL NUMBER

NAME OF THE STUDENT

COURSE

NAME OF THE INSTITUTION

1

12BCE008 Balaji R M.E., Construction Management Coimbatore Institute of Technology, Coimbatore.

2

12BCE009 Deepak S M.E., Industrial safety Knowledge Institute of Technology, Salem

3

12BCE023 Lakshmipriya N M.E., Structural Engineering Kumaraguru College of Technology, Coimbatore.

4

12BCE043 Sangeetha M LLB Rajiv Gandhi College of Law, Bangalore

5

12BCE049 Sowmiya E M.E., Structural Engineering Dr.Mahalingam College of Engineering and Technology

6

13BCE0304 Vignesh B M.E., Environmental Engineering Anna University Regional campus, Tirunelveli

2011 Batch - Higher Studies Detail

S.NO

ROLL NUMBER

NAME OF THE STUDENT

COURSE

NAME OF THE INSTITUTION

1

11BCE010 Dilip Kumar R PGP ACM(2015 – 2017) NICMAR

2

11BCE017 Jothieswaran M Interior Designing(2015 – 2016) Vogue Institute of Fashion Technology

3

11BCE019 Karthik Rajaram M.E., Environmental Engineering(2016 – 2018) National Institute of Technology, Karnataka Surathkal

4

11BCE026 Manthiram @ Karthik R M.Tech., Environmental Engineering(2015 – 2017) Thiagarajar College of Engineering, Madurai

5

11BCE031 Parthasarathy S M.E., Construction Engineering & Management(2015 – 2017) College of Engineering Guindy, Anna University Chennai- 008

6

11BCE035 Rahul T M.Tech., Structural Engineering(2015 – 2017) VIT University, Chennai Campus

7

11BCE054 Vignesh R M.E., Integrated Water Resources Management(2015 – 2017) College of Engineering Guindy, Anna University Chennai- 008

2010 Batch - Higher Studies Detail

S.NO

ROLL NUMBER

NAME OF THE STUDENT

COURSE

NAME OF THE INSTITUTION

1

100104104004 Arul Vikram M M.E., Construction Engineering & Management(2014 – 2016) Sri Ramakrishna Institute of Technology, Coimbatore

2

100104104005 Bala Saravana Kumar M M.E., Structural Engineering(2014 – 2016) Nadar Saraswathi College of Engineering and Technology, Theni

3

100104104008 Brinda K M.E., Geotechnical Engineering(2014 – 2016) Government College of Technology Coimbatore

4

100104104009 Dayaanandan M M.E., Construction Management(2014 – 2016) Coimbatore Institute of Technology, Coimbatore

5

100104104011 Ganesh Kumar M M.E., Construction Management(2014 – 2016) Coimbatore Institute of Technology, Coimbatore

6

100104104013 Gowdham E M.E., Geotechnical Engineering(2014 – 2016) Government College of Technology Coimbatore

7

100104104016 Kalaiyarasi R M.E., Structural Engineering(2014 – 2016) Alagappa Chettiar College of Engineering and Technology

8

100104104017 Karthika S M.E., Structural Engineering(2014 – 2016) Dr. Mahalingam college of Engineering & Technology

9

100104104019 Karthikeyan K A M.E., Structural Engineering(2014 – 2016) Dr. Mahalingam college of Engineering & Technology

10

100104104024 Muthukumar M M.E., Infrastrucutre Engineering and Management(2014 – 2016) Birla Institute of Technology and science, Pilani

11

100104104025 Nikashini E M.E., Structural Engineering(2014 – 2016) Institute of Road and Transport Technology, Erode

12

100104104030 Pragadeesh Kumar D M.E., Construction Management(2014 – 2016) SRM university

13

100104104031 Priyadarshini S M M.S., Environmental Engineering(2015 – 2017) Brandenburg University of Technology Cottbus, Senftenberg

14

100104104033 Priyanka S M.E., Environmental Engieering(2014 – 2016) Anna University, Trichy

15

100104104034 Rahul Kumar N M.E., Construction Engineering and Management Anna university, Chennai

16

100104104040 Renuka S M.B.A(2014 – 2016) Sakthi Institute of Information and Management Studies

17

100104104042 Rohith N M M. arch(2015 – 2017) MEASI Academy of Architecture

18

100104104047 Shanmuga Subramani K Environmental Management Anna university, Chennai

19

100104104048 Shanmugavel S V M.E., Structural Engineering(2014 – 2016) Sona college of engineering

20

100104104049 Shree Raja Gopal T G M.E., Construction Engineering & Management(2014 – 2016) Sri Ramakrishna Institute of Technology, Coimbatore

21

100104104050 Suganya T M.E., Hydrology and Water Resources Engineering(2014 – 2016) College of Engineering Guindy, Anna University Chennai- 008

22

100104104051 Sureshkumar D Interior Designing(2015 – 2016) Vogue Institute of Fashion Technology

23

100104104055 Vidhyasagar E M.E., Construction Engineering & Management(2015 – 2017) Annamalai University

24

100104104058 Vishnu Vardhan S M.S., International Construction Engineering and Management(2014 – 2016) The University of Leeds
Free WordPress Themes, Free Android Games